C.I.B&NORD&BALT&FI&EE&RU&LV&LT&PL&SE&NO&DK CH EE JCH
WW-08 EEW-07-08-09-10 EUJW-06 BALTJW-06 JK3 BH
KS-09 V3 in Champion class

Lemmenmäen Jumbo
FIN18879/05
dob. 23.3.2005

HD:B/B  ED:0/0  eyes: OK

Jumbo in Finnish breed database

Offsprings

 

     

          

         

     

 


MULTI CH IPO1

Gonzzo Earl Antonius
HD: B/B ED: 1/1




 

INT CH IPO1
Noris von der Alten Festung HD: free
 
INT CH IPO3
Graf von der Alten Festung HD free
Tika
INT CH IPO1
Ria Flach Rosse HD: free
MULTI CH
Beni HD free
Fani od Sremcica

INT&FIN&EST&LTU&LV&S CH
FINJW-03
JK2 BH AD
Lemmenmäen Giva
HD: A/A ED: 0/0


 

 


S CH
Faunus Poseidon
HD: A/A ED: 0/0


 

Kolshesters Münchhausen
HD: free ED: free
Faunus Columbine
HD: free ED: free


FIN CH JK2
Lemmenmäen Cola
HD: A/A ED: 0/0


 

Heizelwood Ferro
 HD: A/A ED: 0/0

FIN CH JK3
Ukko-Pekan Geisha
 HD: B/B ED: 0/0

 

Finnish breeding examination:

Järvenpää 23.9.2006
judge: Jouko Yrjölä
 

size 66 cm, large
construction type middle heavy, solid, harmonious
appearance masculine
testicles normal
bones solid, strong
topline straight back
neck beautiful arch of neck, strong
underline almost level
chest correct form and volume
front legs correct angulations, correct set
hind legs correct angulations, correct set, broad thigh
paws faultless
head typical
ears small/middle size, good set
eyelids almond-shaped, tight lids
colour of eyes dark
bite scissors bite
teeths full dentition
mouth, pigment of mouth tight lips, perfect pigment
nose correct form, black
coat middle long, straight
marking correct size, red- or rustbrown
tail correct set of tail, sabre form
movement good, balanced gait, long step
condition normal

 

Body  
size at the withers 66 cm
lenght of body 73 cm
depth of chest 32 cm
breadth of chest 23 cm
circum of chest     90 cm
breadth of croup 20 cm
   
Head  
whole lenght 25 cm
lenght of skull 15 cm
breadth of skull 16 cm
depth of muzzle 11 cm

breadth of muzzle

10 cm


Breeding examination accepted

 

Finnish character test:

25.10.2008 Tampere, judges: Kai Tarkka & Pasi Halme

Capacity to function +1, moderate
Sharpness +1, low without post-attack aggressiveness
Desire for defence action +3, moderate, controlled
Desire for fight +3, moderate
Nerves +1, tendency to nervousness
Temperament +1, very high
Hardness +1, tendency to softness
Accessibility +3, kind, accessibile, open
Reactions to shots +++, secure to shots
Total: 142p.

 

Shows:

12.6.2010 Helsinki, Finnish Main Special, Frank Hedtke, ADRK
V1 BOS

6.6.2010 Tuula, Estonian KS, Dieter Hoffman, ADRK
V2 4th BEST MALE

5.6.2010 Tallinn ESTW-10, Joey Lim, Australia
V1 CACIB BOB ESTW-10

8.8.2009 Herning, Tanska, Åke Cronander, Ruotsi
V1 CAC 3rd BEST MALE

7.8.2009 Herning, Tanska, Knut Sigurd Willberg, Englanti
V1 CAC 2nd BEST MALE RES-CACIB DK CH

23.8.2008 Klub-Sieger Südlohn-Oeding, Edgar Hellman, ADRK
Champion class V3

1.8.2009 Paimio, Specialshow, Uwe Petermann, ADRK
V1 BOS

14.6.2009 Helsinki, Main specialshow, Paul Dieter Viehoff, ADRK
V1

7.6.2009 Keila, Estonian KS, Frank Hedtke, ADRK
V1
BOB

6.6.2009 Tallinn ESTW-09, Ole Staunskjaer, Denmark
V1 CACIB BOB ESTW-09

24.5.2009 NRC Clubmatch, Holland, Uwe Petermann, ADRK
V4

23.5.2009 IFR World Show, Diest, Belgium, Kathleen Vos, Belgium
V5

3.5.2009 Łódź, Poland
V4

1.5.2009 Dobre Miasto, Poland, Joanna Szczepanska-Korpetta, Poland
V1 CAC BOB PL CH

14.12.2008 Helsinki W'08, Rune Fagerström
V1 2nd BEST MALE RES-CACIB

1.11.2008 Vyborg, Russia, B. Alexander, Russia
V1 CAC BEST MALE RUS CH

24.8.2008 Mechelen, Belgium, Igor Selimovic, Croatia
V1 CAC CACIB BOB

23.8.2008 NRC Clubmatch, Holland, W.J.M. Peters
V4

17.8.2008 Klub-Sieger Duisburg, Werner Walter, ADRK
V

26.7.2008 Ylöjärvi, specialshow, Gerard O'Shea, Sweden
V1 BOB

4.7.2008 Södertälje, specialshow, Terje Lindström, Norway
V2

3.7.2008 Stockholm WW-08, Kari Järvinen
V1 1st BEST MALE CACIB WORLD WINNER 2008

8.6.2008 Helsinki, Main specialshow, Kathleen Vos, Belgium
V1 BOB

1.6.2008 Tallinn Estonian KS, Helmut Weiler, ADRK
V1 2nd BEST MALE

31.5.2008 Tallinn ESTW-08, Svein Helgesen, Norja
V1 CAC CACIB BOB ESTW-08

4.5.2008 Łódź, Poland, Jürgen Wulff, ADRK
V1 CAC CACIB BEST MALE

2.5.2008 Bydgoszcz, Poland, Zbigniew Ostrowski, Poland
V1 CAC BOB BIG3

1.5.2008 Dobre Miasto, Poland, Maria Bruska, Poland
V1 CAC BOB

23.2.2008 Bø i Telemark, Norway, Rajko Rotner, Slovenia
V1 CAC CACIB BOB -> N&INT CH

16.12.2007 Stockholm NORDW-07, David Strachan, Australia
 V2 4th BEST MALE

8.12.2007 Helsinki FINW-07, Refet Hadzic, Bosnia-Herzegovina
V1  2nd BEST MALE RES-CACIB

14.10.2007 Siauliai, Liettua, Livija Vaitkeviciene, Liettua
V1 CAC BOB BIG2

13.10.2007 Valka, Latvia, Nina Haratisvili, Venäjä
V1 CAC BOB BIG4

4.3.2007 Södertälje, Swedish special show, Rajko Rotner, Slovenia
V1 CAC BOB

2.9.2007 Vantaa, Refet Hadzic, Bosnia-Herzegovina
V1 2nd BEST MALE CAC

11.8.2007 Hollola, Special show, Rajko Rotner, Slovenia
V1 2nd BEST MALE RES-CAC

10.6.2007 Helsinki, Main specialshow, Erich Köningsberger, Austria
V

3.6.2007 Tallinn, Estonian Klubsieger, Jürgen Wulff, ADRK
V1 2nd BEST MALE

2.6.2007 Tallinn, Estonian Winner-07, Uwe Petermann, ADRK
V1 CAC CACIB BOB ESTW-07 EST CH

12.5.2007 Österbybruk SW-07, Sweden, Horst Kliebenstein, Germany
V1 3th BEST MALE

21.4.2007 Harstad, Norway, Terje Lindström, Norway
SG1

4.3.2007 Tukholma Swedish special show, Gerard O'Shea, Sweden
V1 BOB

10.12.2006 Helsinki FINW-06, Elina Haapaniemi
V1
3rd BEST MALE RES-CAC

5.11.2006 Tartu, Estonia, Cristian Stavarache, Romania
V1 CAC CACIB BOB BIG2

23.9.2006 Järvenpää specialshow, Carla Romanelli-Lensi, Italy
V1 2nd BEST MALE CAC

19.8.2006 Klub-Sieger Riedlingen, H.-J. Radtke, ADRK
SG

5.8.2006 Väimela, Estonia, Linda Jürgens, Estonia
V1 CAC BOB BIG2

29.-30.7.2006 Järvenpää Mainspecialshow, Anton Spindler, ADRK
V1 2nd BEST MALE CAC BOB-JUNIOR

1.7.2006 Saaremaa, Estonia, Cristian Stavarache, Romania
V1 2nd BEST MALE JUN-CAC BOB-JUNIOR BIS4-JUNIOR

11.6.2006 Helsinki EUW-06, Jouko Yrjölä
V1 RES-CAC EUJW-06

4.6.2006 Tallinn specialshow, Estonia, Hartmut Teschke, ADRK
V1 2nd BEST MALE JUN-CAC BOS-JUNIOR

3.6.2006 Tallinn Baltic Winner, Estonia, Kenneth Edh, Sweden
V1 3rd BEST MALE JUN-CAC BOB-JUNIOR BIS3-JUNIOR BALTJW-06

20.5.2006 Helsinki, Margaret Everton, GB
V1 2nd BEST MALE RES-CAC (bob-junior)

6.5.2006 Somero, Anneli Karttunen
V1 2nd BEST MALE RES-CAC

20.11.2005 Jyväskylä, Petru Muntean, Romania
BOS-PUPPY

13.11.2005 Helsinki puppy-show, Marianne Holm
BOB-PUPPY BIG1 BIS4

17.9.2005 Tampere puppy-show,
Joszef Zeidl, Hungary
BOB-PUPPY BIG1 BIS4
 

 

Working trials:

22.5.2008 Lahti Tracking 254p. (o.87 t.167) JK2 2nd place
15.5.2007 Porvoo
Tracking 277p. (o.84 t.193) JK1 1st place
3.4.2006 Lahti
BH PASSED